Team Lists: Western Rams 16’s and 18’s Trials vs Penrith and Far West, February 10 King George Oval, Blayney

Western Rams 16’s

1. Tyler Colley

2. Aiden Nunn

3. Noah Ryan

4. Mason Pollack

5. Cody Crisp

6. Cody Lawson

7. Noah Griffiths

8. Harry Sullivan

9. Josh Dominello

10. Marlin Pollack

11. Blake Martin

12. Rowan Hamer

13. Jack Smith

14. Elijah Cross

15. Thomas Phillips

17. Jack Hartwig

18. Cooper Monk

19. Jayden Fisher

20. Rylee Blackhall

21. Joe Yeo

22. Kyle Morley

Coach Kurt Hancock

The 16s game will be against Penrith at 12:00pm at King George Oval Blayney.

Western Rams 18’s

1. Benjamin Glasheen

2. Denis Spathis

3. Brock Naden

4. Cooper Martin

5. Zarrin Galea

6. Harry Blake

7. Joshua Board

8. Tyrone Harrison

9. Campbell Woolnough

10. David White

11. Blaine Gordon

12. Thomas Stimpson

13. Luke Bain

14. Greg Kennedy

15. Dylan Marmion

16. Aaron Mawhinney

17. Bradley Fearnley

18. Nathan Swain

19. Colby Peckham

20. Nicholas Barlow

21. Mitch Collins

Coach Paul McDonald

The 18s will play at 1:30pm against Far West on field 2 and at 2:30pm against Penrith

 

Western Development 17’s

1. Jack McLeod

2. Iszac Bell

3. Mackenzie Aitkins

4. Noah Ryan

5. Raymond Towney

6. Thomas Toohey

7. Brock Egan

8. Nic Bennett

9. Sullivan Haycock

10. Tom Fraser

11. Kyle McLenahan

12. Tom Hopkins

13. Patrick Halsey

14. Kyle Sharp

 

Far West 18s

1. Luke Williams

2. Kyren Walford

3. Sinele King

4. Kyle Hartley

5. Liam Peters

6. Kobi Hall

7. Hugh Wesley

8. Lachlan Rayner

9. Bailey Simmons

10. Konna Newton

11. Jackson Sulter

12. Darcy Abel

13. Kaleb Kearney

14. Mitch Averillo

15. Brodie Parry

16. Aiden Everingham

17. Thomas Fuller

18. Jaymn Cleary

19. Zakariah Flick

20. Kasey Shillingsworth

21. Kyle Mitchell

22. James Eyles

23. Matthew Bowden

24. William Simmonds

 

Penrith 15’s

1. Brayden Duncan

2. Kobe Lepua

3. Reece Davison

4. Jamie Davison

5. Javae Correia

6. Bailey Lowe

7. Tainui Cruzado

8. Malakai Neiufi

9. Hayden El Bayer

10. John Sagaga

11. Tipeni Tofilau

12. Alfred Ulese

13. Lafaele Tauapai

14. Nic Lenaz

15. Justice Sene

16. Troy Masters

17. Riley Bax

18. Patrick Niko

19. Benjamin English

20. Sione Neiufi

21. Byron Aiolupotea

22. Aden Lehn

23. Jimmy Donnelly

24. Tate Crainfield

25. Eli Kaivalata

26. Lachlan Whitehouse

27. Jecii Pritchard

28. Larry Ah-Ken

29. Filu Fiu

30. Ethan Lam Dam

31. Isaac Akmakjain

32. Mason Teague

 

Penrith 17s

1. Flynn Isaacs

2. Xavior Vaoliko Savesi

3. Ryan Eiusenhuth

4. Ethan Wheeler

5. Jeffery Sialoa-Ofoia

6. Mason Iaria

7. Sadee Subhaden

8. Braiden Magele

9.Taylan May

10. Tom Affleck

11. Reece Elderton

12. Bailey Wyatt

13. Kaylem Falaniko

14. Rhys Wright

15. Cooper Peirera

16. Luke Jennings

17. Dane Terekia

18. Romeo Opelu

19. Mavrik Geyer

 
 

Archives