Home » Castlereagh League

  • HAVE YOUR SAY! WESTERN DIVISION BOUNDARIES REVIEW

    HAVE YOUR SAY! WESTERN DIVISION BOUNDARIES REVIEW

        Western Rams Rugby League is conducting a review of its boundaries across the division. Critical to this process is input from participants, supporters and volunteers across the clubs and competitions. The Regional Committee is requesting any interested officials, coaches, referees, players, avid supporters, sponsors or other persons to have your say by completing this survey before February 07 2017. Please note all contact information will be kept confidential, and used for the purpose of this survey and review only. Boundary review survey link here

    Continue reading »

  • Dubbo CRL Women and Girls Nines rules

    Dubbo CRL Women and Girls Nines rules

      OFFICIAL LAWS FOR CRL NINES

    Continue reading »

  • October 15 Western Rams v F.I.R.L.A team lists

    October 15 Western Rams v F.I.R.L.A team lists

    WESTERN RAMS 1ST GRADE – Kick off 3.50pm 1 Sam Dwyer (Parkes Spacemen), 2 Riccie Arriola (Oberon Tigers), 3 Warren Williams (Cowra Magpies), 4 Jeremy Thurston (Coonamble Bears), 5 Brad James (Gulgong Terriers), 6 Dom Maley (Orange CYMS), 7 Jacob Neill (Nyngan Tigers), 8 Brent Seager (Bathurst Panthers), 9 Jeremy Smith (Dubbo Macquarie), 10 Luke Thompson (Narromine Jets), 11 Ben Maguire (Forbes Magpies), 12 Simon Osborne (Orange CYMS), 13 Hamish Bryant (Mudgee Dragons) Bench: 14 Jack Nobes (Cowra Magpies),15 Kurt [...]

    Continue reading »

  •  
  • VIDEO: 2016 Castlereagh League Grand Final Gilgandra v Gulgong

    VIDEO: 2016 Castlereagh League Grand Final Gilgandra v Gulgong

    Inspired by player of the final Ash Hazelton the Gilgandra Panthers record an unbelievable 28-22 comeback win over Gulgong Terriers to win the 2016 premiership.

    Continue reading »

  • VIDEO: 2016 Castlereagh Ladies League Tag grand final highlights

    VIDEO: 2016 Castlereagh Ladies League Tag grand final highlights

    The Mel Jenner lead Coonabarabran Unicorns were crowned 2016 Castlereagh Ladies League Tag premiers with a 12-4 win over the Baradine Magpies.

    Continue reading »

  • NEW POSITION – WESTERN RAMS DIRECTOR OF REFEREES

    NEW POSITION – WESTERN RAMS DIRECTOR OF REFEREES

    Follow the link below to view the Western Rams director of referees job description. Job description director of referees      

    Continue reading »

  •  
  • WESTERN RAMS TRIAL APPLICATIONS (WARREN)

    WESTERN RAMS TRIAL APPLICATIONS (WARREN)

    Player Eligibility Western Rams Warren  (Far West zone trials)  Players turning 15 to 18 years of age in 2017 (ie born in 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002) Players attending the Warren trials must reside in the Far West Region as determined by the following pre-selected boundaries: Nyngan, Cobar, Narromine (Group XI) Trangie, Warren, Coonamble, Gilgandra, Baradine, Coolah, Binnaway, Coonabarabran , Gulgong, Dunedoo (Castlereagh Cup/Group 14) Bourke, Brewarrina, Goodooga, Lightning Ridge, Walgett, Collarenebri, Cobar (Barwon Darling) Broken Hill, Wilcannia, Menindee, Un-incorporated NSW (Outback) *Players must be a member of an affiliated club or are prepared to become one Warren Trials Application Form (Word)       Warren Trials Application Form (PDF)

    Continue reading »

  • WESTERN RAMS TRIAL APPLICATIONS (WESTERN ZONE MANILDRA)

    WESTERN RAMS TRIAL APPLICATIONS (WESTERN ZONE MANILDRA)

    Player Eligibility Western Rams Manildra (Western zone trials)   Players turning 16, 17 or 18 years of age in 2017 (ie born in 1999, 2000, 2001) Players attending the Manildra trials must reside in the following areas determined by the following pre-selected boundaries: Forbes, Parkes, Wellington, Dubbo, Canowindra, Trundle, Peak Hill, Manildra, Condobolin, Molong, Yeoval, Grenfell, Eugowra,                                     (Group 11/Woodbridge) Blackheath, Lithgow, Wallerawang, Portland, Oberon, Bathurst, Orange, Blayney, Millthorpe, Cowra, Mudgee, Kandos, Rylstone                                 [...]

    Continue reading »

  • Team lists Western Rams 16s/18s cluster 2016

    Team lists Western Rams 16s/18s cluster 2016

    WESTERN RAMS REPRESENTATIVE CLUSTER 16S/18S 16 JULY 2016, CARRINGTON PARK, BATHURST DRAW 2016 Western Rams 16s and 18s rep carnival GROUP XI UNDER 18S 1. Matthew Malloy (Forbes) 2. Jai-James Clarke (Forbes) 3. Brian Baxter (Wellington) 4. Matthew Toole (Forbes) 5. Daniel Stanley (Nyngan) 6. Jaydon Burke (Forbes) 7. Will Lousick (Wellington) 8. Tom Waterhouse (Nyngan) 9. Kane Mcdermott (Macquarie) 10. Jay Slavin (Parkes) 11. Blake Frost (Macquarie) 12. Jack Davis (CYMS) 13. Kaidyn Hopkins (Westside) 14. Jaidyn Chapman (CYMS) [...]

    Continue reading »

  •  
 
 

Archives