2016/2017 Western Rams train-on and development squads (Western and Far West)

Congratulations to the following players named in the respective Western Rams train on squads and development squads.

All players named below will be required to assemble at Warren’s Victoria Park for the Western Rams summer training camp which will commence at 9.45am on Saturday 12th of November and conclude at 11am on 13th of November.

All selected players will receive an email in the next two days advising operational details.

WESTERN ZONE UNDER 18S TRAIN ON SQUAD

Warren Baxter

Jackson Bonham-Phair

Jaiden Burke

Matt Burton

Brock Campbell

Riley Cheshire

Clayton Couley

Jack Davis

Jai Doolan

Moung Dut

Dylan Glynn

Tyrone Harrison

Joseph Hobby

Kaidyn Hopkins

Ethan Kennedy

Kane McDermott

Darby Medlyn

Jai Merritt

Brock Naden

Zane Rollinson

Blake Ryan

Bayden Searle

Ty Simmons

Hudson Spicer

Charlie Staines

Craig Tarr

Lindsay Thurgate

David White

 

WESTERN ZONE UNDER 17s DEVELOPMENT SQUAD

Zach Ashcroft

Luke Bain

Bradley Baker

Tai Baxter

Joshua Board

Nik Booth

Adam Booth

Joseph Clarke

Zac Cook

Todd Deveigne

Patrick Duggan

Blaine Gordon

Finlay Grabham

Paddy Haycock

Jon Markowski

Aaron Mawhinny

Lincoln Monk

Cooper Neilsen

Jacob Pollard

Cody Ramsay

Haydn Raumati

Nathan Swain

Nicholas Tillburg

Kobi Wilson

 

UNDER 16s WESTERN ZONE TRAIN On SQUAD

Mackenzie Atkins

Nicholas Barlow

Iszac Bell

Jared Burns

Logan Conn

Mitchell Collins

Bradley Fearnley

Ben French

Benjamin Glasheen

Patrick Halsey

Sullivan Haycock

Harrison Hopkins

Aiden Lake

Kevin Large

Isaac Lettice

Benjamin Lovett

Jack McLeod

Coopa Martin

Dylan Marmion

Dylan Miles

James Nelson

Jarrod Peachey

Colby Peckham

Josh Piper

Jordan Price

Brendan Ross

Noah Ryan

Thomas Stimpson

Thomas Toohey

Raymond Towney

Nathan Ward

Campbell Woolnough

 

FAR WEST 18s TRAIN ON AND DEVELOPMENT

Mitchell Averillo

Adrian Brown

Bob (Austin) Burgess

Brayden Burgess

Keenan Elwood

Tyson Farrell

Jeff Flick

Blake Frost

Luke Gale

Zarrin Galea

Bryce Hanna Ford

Ben Harris

Charlie Hollman

Jack Isedale

Farren Lamb

Tristan Lamb

Neil Mitchell

Konna Newton

Brodie Parry

Nathan Rehueuha

Jalyle Riley

Jacob Shone

Ray Simmons

Daniel Stanley

Tristan Sulter

Thomas Waterhouse

Joe Williams

Nick Willoughby

Harley Wood

 

 

FAR WEST 16s TRAIN ON AND DEVELOPMENT

Christopher King

Jake Hayes

Benjamin Thornton

Bailey Simmons

Daniel Van Mierlo

Hary Blake

Aiden Butcher

Jack Collins

Braith Good

Kyle Hartley

Maxwell Hollis

Keith Jacobs

Kaleb Kearney

Sinele King

Kyle McClenahan

Mitchell McWhirter

Kyle Mitchell

Blake Nguyen

Lachlan Nyboer

Riley O’Brien

Lachlan Rayner

Loki Ryan

Jackson Sulter

Joseph Wark

Hugh Wesley

Luke White

Cale Dunn

Kade Fennell

Ned Isedale

Sonny Knight

Bill Quarmby

Sean Rotherby

Noah Ryan

Blake Smith

 

 

 
 

Archives