WESTERN RAMS SQUADS NAMED FOR WINDSOR

Congratulations to the following players who have been named in the updated Western Rams Under 16s and Under 18s squads along with the Western 17s and Far West Development squads to play at Windsor on February 4.

The Rams coaching staff would like to thank the efforts of everyone involved, and encourage all players to continue the hard work and discipline they have displayed over the summer.

The 17s and Far West Development squad games at Penrith will be monitored closely by Rams staff with the 16s and 18s squads named below subject to changes for the Country Championships.

Please note the 16s and 18s Country Championship matches are contested with 17 player squads.

Western Rams under 16s will be a training session this Sunday, January 29th, at 10am at Jack Huxley Oval, Manildra.

Under 18s Western Rams Squad

Charlie Staines (Forbes)

Warren Baxter (Forbes)

Brock Naden (Wellington)

Ty-Lee Simmons (Oberon)

Farren Lamb (Forbes)

Matt Burton (Dubbo)

Bayden Searle (Dubbo)

Joe Hobby (Blayney)

Jackson Bonham-Phair (Dubbo)

Blake Frost (Gilgandra)

Jack Davis (Dubbo)

Luke Gale (Gilgandra)

Darby Medlyn (Parkes)

Jayden Burke (Forbes)

Tye Siakisoni (Bathurst)

Jai Merritt (Dubbo)

Nick Tillburg (Blayney)

Ray Simmons (Bourke)

Nathan Swain (Orange)

Riley Cheshire (Bathurst)

Clayton Couley (Nyngan)

Craig Tarr (Orange)

 

 

Under 16s Western Rams Squad (training Sunday 29 January 10am at Manildra)

Benjamin Glasheen (Parkes)

Coopa Martin (Cobar)

Mackenzie Atkins (Bathurst)

Raymond Towney (Forbes)

Harry Blake (Nyngan)

Josh Piper (Orange)

Campbell Woolnough (Forbes)

Logan Conn (Wellington)

Nic Barlow (Bathurst)

Kyle McLenahan (Nyngan)

Nathan Ward (Bathurst)

Braith Good (Cobar)

Colby Peckham (Dubbo)

Jared Burns (Cowra)

Aiden Lake (Dubbo)

Harry Hopkins (Lithgow)

Dylan Marmion (Blayney)

James Nelson (Dubbo)

Brad Fearnley (Bathurst)

Sullivan Haycock (Dubbo)

Mitch Collins (Orange)

Thomas Stimpson (Dubbo)

Jarrod Peachey (Dubbo)

 

 

Below are the Far West and Western Under 17 Development Squads to play at Penrith.

The Far West squad will be finalised tomorrow with further players to be added.

 

Far West Academy squad for Penrith

 

Daniel Stanley (Nyngan)

Daniel Crane (Gulgong)

David Sulter (Coonabarabran)

Tristian Sulter (Coonabarabran)

Kyle Hartley (Mendooran)

Neil Mitchell (Menindee)

Sinele King (Broken Hill)

Bob Burgess (Coolah)

Brayden Burgess (Coolah)

Brodie Parry (Bourke)

Zarrin Galea (Narromine)

Mitch Averillo (Gilgandra)

 

 

Under 17s Development squad for Penrith

 

Bradley Baker (Blayney)

Nik Booth (Bathurst)

Adam Booth (Bathurst)

Joseph Clarke (Dubbo)

Todd Deveigne (Dubbo)

Pat Duggan (Blayney)

Finlay Grabham (Bathurst)

Paddy Haycock (Dubbo)

Aaron Mawhinney (Grenfell)

Cooper Neilsen (Parkes)

Jacob Pollard (Cowra)

Aiden Kelso (Orange)

Blaine Gordon (Dubbo)

Cody Ramsey (Orange)

David White (Condobolin)

Haydn Raumati (Forbes)

Jon Markowski (Lithgow)

Josh Board (Orange)

Hudson Spicer (Orange)

 

 

Draw SATURDAY 4TH February @ Windsor Sport Complex (Rifle Range Road)

 

1PM START:

·         GAME 1 - Western Development Vs Penrith Development – 30 minutes

·         GAME 2 - Far west Development Vs Penrith Development – 30 minutes

·         GAME 3 - Western Development Vs Far West Development – 30 minutes

 

3PM START

·         Western Rams 16s Vs Western Sydney Academy 16s – 3 x 20 minute thirds.

 

4.30PM START

·         Western Rams 18s Vs Western Sydney Academy 18s – 3 X 20 minute thirds.

 
 

Archives