TEAM LISTS: 2017 Western Rams rep cluster April 22

Team lists for the Western Rams representative cluster will be updated on this post.

Group 11 team lists

Under 23s

1.Claire Barber (Parkes)
2.Alana Ryan (Nyngan)
3.Maddison Chapman (CYMS)
4.Tiffney Stanley (Westside)
5.Jacana Powell (Narromine)
6.Sally Dwyer (Forbes)
7.Tyanna Goolagong (Parkes)
8.Demi Wilson (CYMS)
9.Rikka Lamb (CYMS)
10.Demi Winter (Parkes)
11.Tish Boney (Westside)
12.April Townsend (Forbes)
13.Tarlee Roberts (Westside)
14.Dee Smith (Macquarie)
15.Samy Afele (Parkes)

Under 18s

1. Jacob Smede (Parkes)
2. Farren Lamb (Forbes)
3. Jed Herbert (Forbes)
4. Ben Davis (Parkes)
5. Kaylan Murray (Westside)
6. Jai Merritt (Macquarie)
7. Jaiden Burke (Forbes)
8. Blake Frost (Macquarie)
9. Kane McDermott (Macquarie)
10. Blaine Gordon (Macquarie)
11. Mac Dutfield (Wellington)
12. Kaidyn Hopkins (Westside)
13. Bailey Jones (Parkes)
14. Riley Scott (Parkes)
15. Clayton Couley (Nyngan)
16. Luke Gale (Macquarie)
17. Brendan Shillingsworth (Westside)

Coach – Byron Warren

Under 23s

  1. Sam Dwyer (Parkes)
  2. Hayden Howell (CYMS)
  3. Fletcher Strong (Parkes)
  4. Jesse Wighton (Forbes)
  5. Pat Murphy (Forbes)
  6. Alex Bonham (CYMS)
  7. Chad Porter (Parkes)
  8. Lee Price (CYMS)
  9. Wade Kavanagh (CYMS)
  10. Lincoln Kavanagh (CYMS)
  11. Ben Maguire (Forbes)
  12. Norman Fuiava (Nyngan)
  13. Wade Peachey (Macquarie)
  14. Ryan Richardson (Narromine)
  15. Jay Slaven (Parkes)
  16. John Ciappara (Macquarie
  17. Mitch Burke (Forbes)

Group 10 team lists

Ladies League Tag

  1. Darcy Morrison (Bathurst St Pat’s)
  2. Amy Hotham (Bathurst Panthers)
  3. Grace Mooney (Blayney)
  4. Bec Ford (Orange Hawks)
  5. Claire Woolmington (Bathurst Panthers)
  6. Michelle Somers (Bathurst St Pats)
  7. Jess Hotham (Bathurst Panthers)
  8. Holly Uhr (Blayney)
  9. Ella Harris (Orange Hawks)
  10. Monique Christie-Johnson (Bathurst Panthers)
  11. Chrissie West (Lithgow Workies)
  12. Melissa Knights (Cowra)
  13. Teiya Thornberry (Orange Cyms)
  14. Emily Melnik (Orange Cyms)
  15. Lailee Phillips (Orange Hawks)

 Under 18s

  1. Mitch Leonard (Orange CYMS)
  2. Lincoln Monk (Orange CYMS)
  3. Ty Simmons (Oberon Tigers)
  4. Ethan Kennedy (Orange CYMS)
  5. Michael Latu (Bathurst Panthers)
  6. Nick Tillburg (Bathurst Panthers)
  7. Ethan Monk (C) (Orange CYMS)
  8. Luke Bain (Bathurst St Pat’s)
  9. Blake Ryan (Oberon Tigers)
  10. Talon Hodge (Orange Hawks)
  11. Tyrone Harrison (Orange CYMS)
  12. Zac Cook (Orange Hawks)
  13. Elijah Smyth (Orange Hawks)
  14. Josh Board (VC) (Orange CYMS)
  15. Nathan Swain (Orange CYMS)
  16. Will Cusack (Orange CYMS)
  17. Blaik O’Neill (Orange Hawks)
  18. Zane Rowlandson (Oberon Tigers)

 Under 23s

  1. Keelan Bresac (Lithgow Workies)
  2. Jye Barrow (Bathurst Panthers)
  3. Blake Lawson (Bathurst Panthers)
  4. Jackson Brien (Oberon)
  5. Nathan Orr (Mudgee)
  6. Rick Nobes (Cowra)
  7. Matt Ranse (St Pat’s)
  8. Cam Jones (Orange CYMS)
  9. Nick Loader (Bathurst Panthers)
  10. Jarrod Seager (Bathurst Panthers)
  11. Mitch Case (Lithgow Workies)
  12. Raki Tukeke (Blayney)
  13. Jake Betts (Bathurst Panthers)
  14. Mitch Squires (St Pat’s)
  15. Lochie Hobby (Blayney)
  16. Michael Ingwersen (Oberon)
  17. Jed Betts (Bathurst Panthers)

Coach: Graeme Osborne

 

Woodbridge Cup team lists

 

Ladies League Tag

  1.  Heidi Regan (Manildra Rhinos)
  2. Holly Bowerman (Grenfell Goannas)
  3. Nickita Kirby (Condo Rammettes)
  4. Alynta McKellar (Condo Rammettes)
  5. Shae Mansfield (Manildra Rhinos)
  6. Natasha Clemson (Condo Rammetts)
  7. Alicia White (Grenfell Goannas)
  8. Liana Jackson (Eugowra Eagles)
  9. Amelia Davis (Eugowra Eagles)
  10. Sam Laing (Cargo Blue Heelers)
  11. Kimeaka Bermingham (Eugowra Eagles)
  12. Taylah Woodhouse (Manildra Rhinos)
  13. Erica Stevenson (Trundle Roos)
  14. Tarlia Cotter (Grenfell Goannas)
  15. Ellie Bryce ( Manildra Rhinos)
  16. Zoe Gavin (Grenfell Goannas)
  17. Sarah Kelly (Condo Rammettes)
Coach Col Tangye
Under 18s
  1. Cody Ramsey (Manildra Rhinos)
  2. Ned Hunter (Eugowra Eagles)
  3. Cameron Charles (Condo Rams)
  4. Jordan Kemper (Canowindra Tigers)
  5. Blake Hanson (Eugowra Eagles)
  6. David White (Condo Rams )
  7. Brad Watt (Trundle Roos)
  8. Isaac Whiley (Trundle Roos)
  9. Liam Thorpe (Eugowra Eagles)
  10. James Dalton (Manildra)
  11. Jordan Packham (Manildra)
  12. Angus Fisher (Canowindra)
  13. Brock Campbell (c) ( Manildra)
  14. Lachlan Sharpe (Manildra)
  15. Dock Rix (Eugowra)
  16. Blake Myers (Eugowra)
  17. Brodie King (Condo)
  18. Ash Frost
  19. Joe Besidic
Coach Mick Dumensy
Under 23s
  1. Dan Harveyson (Grenfell Goannas)
  2. Matt Mclean (Cargo Blue Heelers)
  3. Tyrell Charters (Condo Rams)
  4. Bryce Park (Eugowra Eagles)
  5. Cal Clyburn (Canowindra Tigers)
  6. Jayden Brown (Canowindra Tigers)
  7. Jyi Cohan (c) (Peak Hill Roosters)
  8. Adam Richards (Condo Rams)
  9. Torin Hando (Peak Hill Roosters)
  10. Matt Clarke (Eugowra Eagles)
  11. Harrison Gersbach (Manildra Rhinos)
  12. Hayden Robinson (Trundle Roos)
  13. Alex Wilson (Canowindra Tigers )
  14. Josh Edwards (Grenfell Goannas)
  15. Shaun Bateson (Peak Hill Roosters)
  16. Nathan Whatman (Canowindra Tigers)
  17. Codie Lang (Manildra Rhinos)
Coach Dan Barclay

CASTLEREAGH

Ladies League Tag

  1. Zoe Harland (Cobar)
  2. Jamie Roberts (Dunedoo)
  3. Meg Harris (Coonabarabran)
  4. Lauren Sullivan (Dunedoo)
  5. Katina Darcy-Hutchinson (Warren)
  6. Lisa Travis (C) (Cobar)
  7. Emma Gallagher (Dunedoo)
  8. Teagan Caine (Baradine)
  9. Sherryn Baird (Gilgandra)
  10. Sheridan Lillyman (Coonamble)
  11. Jenna Fullager (Cobar)
  12. Chloe Pennel (Gulgong)
  13. Mabela Fuller (Warren)
  14. Hayley Watton (Coonabarabran)
  15. Channy Burgess (Dunedoo)

Coach Jessica Skinner (Warren)

Under 18s (Castlereagh Barwon-Darling)

  1. Keenan Elwood (Bourke)
  2. Nathan Petuha (Gilgandra)
  3. Jason Ballard (Gulgong)
  4. Cameron Broom (Gilgandra)
  5. Tyler Bamblett (Gilgandra
  6. Dan Crane (Gulgong)
  7. Brayden Burgess (Coolah)
  8. Brodie Parry (Bourke)
  9. Blake Taufa (Dunedoo)
  10. Lennard Smith (Gilgandra)
  11. Raymondo Simmons (Bourke)
  12. Bob Burgess (Coolah)
  13. Will Hawkins (Gulgong)
  14. Tyson Farrell (Coonabarabran)
  15. Zac Smith (Gilgandra)
  16. Brandon Worrell (Baradine)
  17. TBA
  18. TBA

Under 23s

  1. Josh Nixon (Gilgandra)
  2. Tom Reddish (Gulgong)
  3. Braden Carney (Trangie)
  4. Damon Nixon (Coonabarabran)
  5. George Alchin (Gilgandra)
  6. Jake Fernando (Coonamble)
  7. Kyle Alexander (Gulgong)
  8. Blake Gorrie Gulgong
  9. Luke Michaels Coonabarabran
  10. Daniel Pracy Gilgandra
  11. Warwick McMaster Trangie
  12. RJ Merrit Gilgandra
  13. Joel Davis Baradine
  14. Lewis Varty Baradine
  15. Anthony Capparonis Coolah
  16. Anthony Harris Baradine
  17. Steve Hardy Gulgong
  18. Zac Gardiner Coolah

Coach: Brad James (Gulgong)

Manager: Bomber Thrift (Coolah)

Sports Trainer: Bobbie Carney (Trangie)

League Safe: Dean Bull (Dunedoo)

 
 

Archives