Western Rams Ladies League Tag team list round 2 Country Championships 2017

18422946_1379502315506498_9007238205158903117_o

Western Rams Ladies League Tag team lists round 2 Country Rugby League Championships v Riverina at Ron Crowe Oval West Wyalong, kick-off 11.00am (25 minute halves) , Saturday May 20, 2017.

Just the one addition to the Western Rams Ladies League Tag team for round 2.

Dubbo CYMS Rikka Lamb included on the interchange bench this week, making a 15 player squad for the clash with Riverina.

The winner of the round 2 game at West Wyalong will meet the winner of South West and Illawarra/Group 7 in the semi-final on May 27 (full draw below).

Western Rams Ladies League Tag team round 2

1. Sophie Stammers (Blayney Bears)

2. Heidi Regan (Cargo Blue Heelers)

3. Rebecca Ford (Orange Hawks)

4. Claire Woolmington (Bathurst Panthers)

5. Amy Hewitt (Bathurst Panthers)

6. Michelle Somers (Bathurst St Pat’s)

7. Jess Hotham (Bathurst Panthers)

8. Demi Wilson (Dubbo CYMS)

9. Ella-J Harris (Orange Hawks)

10. Monique Christie-Johnston (Bathurst Panthers)

11. Emma Gallagher (Dunedoo Swans)

12. Lisa Travis (Cobar Roosters)

13. Chrissie West (Lithgow Workies)

14. Lauren Sullivan (Dunedoo Swans)

15. Rikka Lamb (Dubbo CYMS)

 

Coach – Mick Armstrong

Assistant Coach – Jessica Skinner

Manager – Mel Gleeson

League safe – Karah Logan

Sports Trainer Level 1 – Chrystal Thompson

Sports Trainer Level 2 – Vickie Everingham

 

 

 

2017 23s and Ladies League Tag Draw

Round 1 – Saturday, 13 May (Completed)

Northern Pool

U23 – a) Newcastle Rebels 34 def.  NRRRL 14 (Lank Bain Oval, Wauchope)

LLT – a) Newcastle Rebels 36 def. NRRRL 4 (Lank Bain Oval, Wauchope)

Southern Pool

U23 b) Monaro 62 def. Western Rams 0 (Canberra/Group 16) (Sid Kallas Oval, Cowra)

LLT b) Western Rams 18 def. Monaro 14 (Canberra/Group 16) (Sid Kallas Oval, Cowra)

 

Round 2 – Saturday, 20 May

Northern Pool

U23 – c) North Coast vs Winner (a) (Venue TBC)

U23 d) Greater Northern vs Central Coast (Denman Oval, Denman)

LLT – c) North Coast vs Winner (a) (Venue TBC)

LLT – d) Greater Northern vs Central Coast (Denman Oval, Denman)

 

Southern Pool 

U23 – e) Riverina vs Winner (b) (Ron Crowe Oval, West Wyalong)

U23 f) Group 7 / Illawarra vs South West  (Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour)

LLT– e) Riverina vs Winner (b) (Ron Crowe Oval, West Wyalong)

LLT – f) Group 7 / Illawarra vs South West (Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour)

 

Round 3 – Saturday, 27 May

Northern Pool

U23 – g) Winner (c) vs Winner (d) (Venue TBC)

LLT – g) Winner (c) vs Winner (d) (Venue TBC)

 

Southern Pool

U23 h) Winner (e) vs Winner (f) (Venue TBC)

LLT– h) Winner (e) vs Winner (f) (Venue TBC)

 

Finals – 3, June 2017

Northern Pool v Southern Pool Winners

U23 – i) Winner (g)  vs  Winner (h) (Venue TBC)

LLT  i) Winner (g)  vs  Winner (h) (Venue TBC)

 
 

Archives