Home » Woodbridge Cup (Page 3)

  • VIDEO: 2014 senior Western Rams rep quad series highlights

    VIDEO: 2014 senior Western Rams rep quad series highlights

    Fans were treated some highly entertaining representative Rugby League with Barwon Darling, Centennial Coal Cup, Woodbridge Cup and Castlereagh League showing plenty of attacking flair at Dubbo’s Caltex Park on May 10.  

    Continue reading »

  • VIDEO: Western Rams rep quad series final and League Tag highlights

    VIDEO: Western Rams rep quad series final and League Tag highlights

    Castlereagh come from behind to take out the Western Rams senior quad series championship defeating Woodbridge Cup 24-20. SENIOR QUAD SERIES FINAL Castlereagh 24 (Brad Pickering, Keiren Hazleton, Braden Carney, Paul Widders, Jarvis Watton tries; Pickering 2 goals) defeated Woodbridge 20 (Codie Lang, Brett Morgan 2, Kaleb Weekes tries; Jason Boney goal) Player of the match Brad Pickering Group 10 retain the League Tag title with a hard fought 6-0 victory over a gallant Woodbridge Cup outfit. LEAGUE TAG Group […]

    Continue reading »

  • SCORE BOARD: Western Rams senior rep championship

    SCORE BOARD: Western Rams senior rep championship

    Western Rams senior representative championship Caltex, Park Dubbo, May 10, 2014   GROUP TEN 32 (Joe Lasagavibau 2 (10min, 47min) Tim Bassman (32min) Arty Shead (37min), Alofi Mataele (67min)  Corin Smith (76mins) tries; Ben McAlpine 4 goals) defeated GROUP ELEVEN 24 (Keiren Cubby (5min), Chris Daley (16min) Jordan Pope (53min) Evi Niako (57min) tries; Jeremy Smith 4 goals)   SENIOR QUAD SERIES FINAL Castlereagh 24 (Brad Pickering, Keiren Hazleton, Braden Carney, Paul Widders, Jarvis Watton tries; Pickering 2 goals) defeated Woodbridge 20 (Codie Lang, Brett Morgan 2, Kaleb Weekes tries; Jason Boney goal) […]

    Continue reading »

  •  
  • Western Rams senior representative championship team lists

    Western Rams senior representative championship team lists

      Western Rams representative championship Saturday May 10, Caltex Park Dubbo 11.00am QUAD GAME A: Woodbridge v CCC 11.50am QUAD GAME B: Castlereagh v Barwon Darling 12.40pm: Consolation Quad opens Loser A v Loser B 1.25pm: League Tag Group 10 v Woodbridge 2.20pm: Quad Opens Final 3.10pm: Group 11 v Group 10   League Tag Woodbridge 1. Holly Bowerman (Grenfell) 2. Krystal Coker (Canowindra) 3. Prue Hancock (Grenfell) 4. Ashley Mclean (Canowindra)             5. Nickita Kirby (Condobolin) 6. Madi Vitnell (Canowindra) 7. […]

    Continue reading »

  • RL Samoa NSW teams to play Western

    RL Samoa NSW teams to play Western

    Rugby League Samoa NSW teams to play Western Rams at Carrington Park Bathurst, Saturday October 19.   RL SAMOA NSW UNDER 18s 1.      Esau Taetuli 2.      Brandon Winterstein 3.      Tylah Pritchard 4.      Francois Vaimoso 5.      Alfred Sefo 6.      Matthew Sheck 7.      Netane Vi 8.      Julius Taavao 9.      Jodecy Dunlop 10.  Lukhan Lealaiauloto Tui 11.  Calvin Mulipola 12.  Avia Minute 13.  Siaopo Tagaloa 14.  Pio Sofa 15.  Jonathan Mose 16.  James Atua 17.  Sio Fuli 18.  Jordan Lemalu 19.  Jaime Milo […]

    Continue reading »

  • VIDEO: 2013 Woodbridge Cup Grand Final

    VIDEO: 2013 Woodbridge Cup Grand Final

    Highlights of the 2013 Woodbridge Cup Grand Final which saw Cargo Blue Heelers defeat Eugowra Golden Eagles 22-12.

    Continue reading »

  •  
  • Western RL set for “burst of pacific flavour”

    Western RL set for “burst of pacific flavour”

    A “burst of pacific flavour” is set to light up Bathurst’s Carrington Park when three Western Rugby League representative sides tackle NSW Samoa on Saturday October 19. Lining up against the Pacific Islanders will be the Western Rams 16s and 18s sides that contested the 2013 Country Championships, along with an under 18s development squad. Featuring a series of cultural performances, including renditions of the Samoan war dance, the day will present a fresh Rugby League experience for Western’s emerging […]

    Continue reading »

  • Western squads to play NSW Samoa on October 19

    Western squads to play NSW Samoa on October 19

    All three Western Rugby League squads have been finalised for the Rams clash with Samoa NSW at Carrington Park, Bathurst this Saturday October 19. Western Rams 18s coach Steve Sutton was forced to make several changes from his Country Championships squad. Forbes Magpie Ben Maguire comes off the bench to replace Braden Carney at right centre, Mudgee utility Zac Adams takes Liam Brodrick’s place and fresh from an under 18s Group 10 premiership, Cowra prop Zac Noble will add some extra […]

    Continue reading »

  • VIDEO: Western Rams rep cluster highlights

    VIDEO: Western Rams rep cluster highlights

    Highlights from the plethora of representative rugby league conducted at Apex Oval Dubbo on May 18.  

    Continue reading »

  •  
 
 

Archives