Home » Woodbridge Cup (Page 5)

  • VIDEO: Eugowra Woodbridge Cup premiers 2005

    VIDEO: Eugowra Woodbridge Cup premiers 2005

    Bobby Wykamp leads Eugowra Golden Eagles to the Woodbridge Cup premiership in 2005. After a slow start the Golden Eagles soar home to defeat Cargo Blue Heelers 28-12 in the decider at Cowra’s Sid Kallas Oval.

    Continue reading »

  • VIDEO: Far West v Western Academy highlights 2013

    VIDEO: Far West v Western Academy highlights 2013

    Western Rugby League emerging talent on show at Carrington Park Bathurst, February 8 2013. Far West Academy v Western Academy 18s clash in a curtain raiser to the Penrith panthers v Wests Tigers trial match.

    Continue reading »

  • Academy scoreboard Tamworth

    Academy scoreboard Tamworth

    Country Rugby League Western Academy 17s and 18s results from matches played at Farrer Memorial Agricultural School, Tamworth on Saturday. 18s results CRL Northern Rivers Academy 16 (Jyles Cullen, Myles Donnelly, tries; Cullen Brayden Robinson goals) defeated Western Academy 10 (Tom Kirby, Joe Dunlop tries; Josh Small goal) CRL Western Academy 10 (Josh Small, Jayden Brown tries; Small goal) defeated CRL North Coast Academy 6 (Zac Johnson try; Will Law goal) CRL Greater Northern Academy 20 (Jay Gallagher 2, Jayden […]

    Continue reading »

  •  
  • Coaching courses in Western Region

    Coaching courses in Western Region

    The National Rugby League Coach Accreditation Scheme will now implement a streamlined approach to course registration and standardised pricing of all courses. This will replace the previous course registration and management systems implemented by State-level Governing Bodies. The streamlined process is being implemented in order to: Create a more efficient course registration, payment and monitoring process for providers Increase the accessibility of courses and simplify registration and payment processes for course candidates The courses NRL staff will be running through […]

    Continue reading »

  • Western Academy squads for Tamworth quad series

    Western Academy squads for Tamworth quad series

    Western Academy squads for the CRL academies quad series to be played at Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School Tamworth this Saturday February 23.   Western Academy 18s 1 Ben Dolan (Bathurst) 2 Joe Dunlop (Cowra) 3 Josh Small (Bathurst) 4 Jaid Godden (Cullen Bullen) 5 Dean Wilson (Cargo) 6 Ethan Barker (Oberon) 7 Matt Woolmington (Bathurst) 8 Zac Noble (Cowra) 9 Nick Loader (Bathurst) 10 Simon Whatman (Canowindra) 11 Chanse Burgess (Mudgee) 12 Jayden Brown (Canowindra) 13 Ben Marlin (Dubbo) […]

    Continue reading »

 
 

Archives